Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for cc-consultancy.com, This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

• What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
• What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
• The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
• How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

By providing your personal information to cc-consultancy, you consent to the collection and use of it and any other information provided to cc-consultancy in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You also agree to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself. If at any time you wish to change the uses of your personal information to which you have consented, please contact us at security@cc-consultancy.com

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form, Use Live Chat or enter information on our site.

What we do with the information we gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• Internal record keeping.
• Responding to any enquiry you make
• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• To quickly process your transactions
• We will contact you for your order confirmation or any such query. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may also use the information to customize the website according to your interests
• We may also contact you for QA or ratings of our product or service.
• We will not use your personal information to send you any promotional or marketing emails.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Controlling your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at support@cc-consultancy.com as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website: • See what data we have about you, if any
• Change/correct any data we have about you
• Have us delete any data we have about you
• Express any concern you have about our use of your data

Do we use cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Currently we do not use cookies, however we aim to use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This will help us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We will only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data will be removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help to provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors or use the cookie control system if available upon their first visit.

Third Party Websites

Please be aware that cc-consultancy does not control and is not responsible for websites that are referred to or linked from its own websites and that use of your personal information on these websites is not subject to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at:http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
• Via Email.
Users are able to change their personal information:
• By emailing us
• By calling us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
• Within 1 business day.
We will notify users via phone call
• Within 1 business day

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
• NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our terms and conditions section at https://www.cc-consultancy.com/TermCondition.php

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us
Address: 45c, stamford avenue, Springfield, Milton Keynes, MK6 3LD, UK
Phone No: +4451836362800
Email Address: support@cc-consultancy.com